Privacy & Cookie Policy

This site is updated to the latest European regulations regarding privacy and cookies, information ex art. 13 and 14 gdpr.

We only use first-party technical cookies and anonymous statistical cookies. Newsletter subscribers send us their email and subscribe via double opt-in. We do not collect any other kind of personal data.

Blog/Site Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy (art.13 D.Lgs. 196/2003): the data that Blog participants give at the time of their registration (when enabled) or publication of a comment are limited to the e-mail address and are required in order to receive notification of publication of a post or response to a comment.

In order to post a comment instead, in addition to the email, you may be required to enter your first and last name, which may not be published together with the comment posted by the user, while the email address is used exclusively for sending news of the site such as notifications about further responses to the comment.

The opinions and comments posted by users and the information and data contained therein will not be used for any other purpose than their publication on the Blog, in particular, there is no provision for their aggregation or selection in specific databases.

Any processing for statistical purposes that the site may intend to perform in the future will be conducted exclusively on an anonymous basis. While the dissemination of the user’s personal data and those detectable by the posted comments must be intended as directly attributed to the initiative of the user himself, we guarantee that no other hypothesis of transmission or dissemination of the same is, therefore, expected.

In any case, the user has at any time the possibility to exercise the rights under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003. In order to enforce these rights, the User can contact the Data Controller directly at the address info At moneterare.net

Disclaimer Privacy Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. All information is in ANONYMOUS form and has the sole purpose of monitoring the number of users who visit the website.

Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

You may refuse the use of these cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Disclaimer Privacy Google Adsense and other providers cookies

Adsense is a system that publishes banners and advertising texts in rotation on our website. It is thanks to this system that the site can bear the expenses and stay online.

The system installs third-party cookies owned by Google and other providers, which are used to display personalized ads to individual visitors in order to improve the user’s browsing experience and to provide them with interesting content that is consistent with their interests.

First-party cookies are also installed to allow the banners to be counted and to prevent the same banners from being shown all the time. You can disable all Google Adsense cookies directly from your browser by following the instructions below.

Disclaimer Newsletter

We use the Mailchimp service to collect users’ subscriptions to our newsletter. Each subscription is confirmed by the applicant via DOUBLE OPT IN in accordance with the latest regulations regarding personal data and GDPR. In every email we send there is a link to unsubscribe from the newsletter. The user can also request cancellation by sending us a message.

Interaction with social networks and external platforms

These services allow interactions with social networks, or other external platforms, directly from the pages of the Application. The interactions and information acquired by this Application are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings for each social network.

In case a social network interaction service is installed, it is possible that, even if Users do not use the service, it will collect traffic data related to the pages where it is installed.

Facebook Like button and social widgets (Facebook)

The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are social network interaction services provided by Facebook Inc.

Personal Data Collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of treatment : USA – Privacy Policy

Pulsante +1 e widget sociali di Google+ (Google)

Il pulsante +1 e i widget sociali di Google+ sono servizi di interazione con il social network Google+, forniti da Google Inc.

Personal Data Collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of treatment : USA – Privacy Policy


Extended information on the use of cookies

This “Site” uses cookie technology to make its services simple and efficient for users.

WHAT ARE COOKIES

Cookies are text files containing minimal information sent to your browser and stored on your computer, cell phone or other device each time you visit a website. At each link the cookies send the information back to the referring site.

There are various types of cookies, some to make the use of the Site more effective, others to enable certain features.

Cookies allow you to:

  • store the preferences you entered
  • avoid re-entering the same information several times during the visit, such as user name and password
  • analyze the use of the services and content provided to optimize the browsing experience and the services offered

TYPES OF COOKIES USED BY Moneterare.net

Below are the various types of cookies used by .com depending on the purpose of use.

TECHNICAL COOKIES

This type of cookie allows some sections of the Site to function correctly. There are two categories: persistent and session cookies:

  • persistent: once the browser is closed, they are not destroyed but remain until a preset expiration date;
  • session: are destroyed each time the browser is closed.

These cookies, always sent from our domain, are necessary to correctly display the site and in relation to the technical services offered, will therefore always be used and sent, unless users change the settings in their browser (thus affecting the display of the site pages).

ANALYTICAL COOKIES

These cookies are used to collect information about the use of the site. We will use this information for anonymous statistical analysis in order to improve the use of the Site and to make the content more interesting and relevant to users’ wishes.

This type of cookie collects anonymous data on user activity and how it arrived on the Site. Analytical cookies are sent by the Site itself or by third party domains.

ANALYSIS COOKIES FROM THIRD PARTY SERVICES

These cookies are used in order to collect information on the use of the Site by users in anonymous form such as: pages visited, time of stay, traffic origin, geographical origin, age, gender and interests for the purposes of marketing campaigns.

These cookies are sent by third party domains outside the Site.

COOKIES TO INTEGRATE THIRD PARTY SOFTWARE PRODUCTS AND FUNCTIONS

This type of cookie integrates features developed by third parties within the Site’s pages such as icons and preferences expressed in social networks in order to share Site content or to use third party software services (such as map generation software and other software offering additional services).

These cookies are sent by third party domains and partner sites that offer their functionality between the pages of the Site.

Third party websites and services

The Site may contain links to other websites that have their own privacy policy which may be different from that adopted by .com and which are therefore not responsible for these sites.

Cookie per Statistica

These Cookies are necessary for the Statistical services, described in the respective section, to function.

_ut*, _ga* (Google Analytics Cookie)

How to disable cookies by configuring your browser.

CHROME
  1. Open the Chrome Browser
  2. Click on the menu on the toolbar of your browser next to the url input window for navigation
  3. Select Settings
  4. Click Show Advanced Settings
  5. In the “Privacy” section click on the “Content settings” button
  6. In the “Cookies” section you can change the following settings for cookies:
  • Allow data to be saved locally
  • Change local data only until you close the browser
  • Prevent sites from setting cookies
  • Blocking third party cookies and site data
  • Managing exceptions for some websites
  • Deleting one or all cookies

For more info visit this page.

INTERNET EXPLORER
  1. Open the Internet Explorer Browser
  2. Click on the Tools button and choose Internet Options
  3. Click on the Privacy tab and in the Settings section change the slider according to the desired action for cookies:
  • Block all cookies
  • Allow all cookies
  • Selection of sites from which to obtain cookies: move the cursor to an intermediate position so as not to block or allow all cookies, then click on Sites, in the Website Address box enter a website and then click on Block or Allow

For more info you can visit this page.

MOZILLA FIREFOX
  1. Open the Mozilla Firefox Browser
  2. Click on the firefox settings menu in the browser toolbar next to the url entry window for navigation
  3. Select Options
  4. Select the Privacy panel
  5. Click Show Advanced Settings
  6. In the “Privacy” section click on the “Content settings” button
  7. In the “Tracking” section you can change the following settings for cookies:
  8. Ask the sites not to make any tracking
  9. Communicate to the sites the willingness to be tracked
  10. Do not communicate any preference regarding the tracking of personal data
  11. From the “Chronology” section it is possible:
  • By enabling “Use custom settings” select to accept third party cookies (always, from the most visited sites or never) and keep them for a specified period (until they expire, when Firefox closes or ask each time).
  • Remove individual stored cookies

For more info visit this page.

SAFARI 7
  1. Open the iOS Safari Browser
  2. Tap on Settings and then Safari
  3. Tap on Lock Cookies and choose from the various options: “Never”, “Third parties and advertisers” or “Always”.
  4. To delete all cookies stored by Safari, tap on Settings, then on Safari and finally on Delete Cookies and Data

For more info visit this page.

SAFARI iOS (Mobile)
  1. Open the iOS Safari Browser
  2. Tap on Settings and then Safari
  3. Tap on Lock Cookies and choose from the various options: “Never”, “Third parties and advertisers” or “Always”.
  4. To delete all cookies stored by Safari, tap on Settings, then on Safari and finally on Delete Cookies and Data

For more info you can visit this page.

OPERA
  1. Open the Opera Browser
  2. Click on Preferences then Advanced and finally Cookies
  3. Select one of the following options:
  • Accept all cookies
  • Accept cookies only from the site you are visiting: third party cookies that are sent from a domain other than the one you are visiting will be refused.
  • Never accept cookies: all cookies will never be saved.

For more info visit this page.

HOW TO DISABLE COOKIES FROM THIRD PARTY SERVICES

Since the installation of Cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this Application cannot be technically controlled by the Owner, any specific reference to Cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be considered indicative. For complete information, please consult the privacy policy of any third party services listed in this document.


Legal notes

This website does not represent a newspaper as it is updated without any regular periodicity. Therefore, it does not constitute an “editorial product” within the meaning of Law no. 62 of 7 March 2001, nor do the provisions laid down for the press, including the provisions of Law no. 47 of 8 February 1948, apply to it.

Access and navigation on the site by users are free of charge and constitute acceptance of the terms and conditions of these legal notes. If the user does not intend to accept these conditions, it is sufficient that he or she refrains from navigating the pages of the site.

Limitation of liability

The Owner of the Website does not assume any responsibility for any problems that may arise as a result of the use of the Website and/or external sites that can be accessed through any links within the Website.

Links to external sites present on the Website are provided as a simple service to users, with the exclusion of any responsibility for the correctness and completeness of the set of links indicated.

The indication of links does not imply any approval and/or sharing of responsibility on the part of the Owner of the Website in relation to the legitimacy, completeness and correctness of the information contained in the sites indicated.

The Owner of the Website, unless otherwise specified by law, cannot be held liable in any way for damages of any nature caused directly or indirectly by access to the Website, by the impossibility of accessing it, by reliance on the news contained therein and/or by their use.

Although all comments are subject to a moderation system that removes any sensitive personal data (such as phone numbers) from the comment itself, we are not responsible if a user shares their personal data by commenting.

Copyrights and Copyright

All the contents of the Website, including texts, documents, trademarks, logos, images, graphics, their arrangement and adaptations are protected by copyright and trademark law and are covered by Copyright.

The Website may contain images, videos, articles, documents, logos and trademarks of third parties who have expressly authorised the Website Owner to publish them on this website and/or have been acquired and published by the Website Owner in good faith as material considered to be in the public domain. The aforementioned third party material is also protected by copyright and trademark laws and is covered by Copyright.

Except for strictly personal use, it is not permitted to copy, alter, print, distribute, publish and/or use the contents of this Website without the prior and specific authorisation of the Website Owner and, in any case, always with the express obligation to mention the source.

Legal references

Notice to European Users: this privacy policy has been drawn up in compliance with the obligations provided for by Art. 10 of Directive 95/46/EC, as well as with the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136/EC, on Cookies.


Data Controller

moneterare.net– info AT moneterare.net

Autore dell'articolo

admin

Scroll to Top